Hrt.Hr - Info hrt.hr

hrt.hr receives about 16,600 unique visitors and 44,820 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $58,992.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hrt.hr is ranked number 26,454 in the world and 0.00332% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, 94105, Croatia and links to network IP address 213.5.56.20. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hrt.hr

Hrvatska radiotelevizija / Croatian Radiotelevision
How did hrt.hr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hrt.hr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hrt.hr?

16.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
16,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
498,000
Pages per Visit:
2.70
Daily Pageviews:
44,820
Alexa Rank:
26,454 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00332%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:15
Bounce rate:
26.62%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
56.79%
Referral:
3.66%
Search:
36.51%
Social:
3.05%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Croatia 66.7%68.7%53
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.3%5.2%284
Canada 5.0%5.9%8510
Germany 4.0%3.9%22782
Slovenia 3.7%3.1%748
Serbia 3.2%3.0%1320
Austria 1.7%1.1%9247
Norway 1.4%0.9%8248
Finland 1.3%0.6%9003
Italy 1.1%1.2%42353
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%33835
United States 0.8%1.1%262660
South Africa 0.7%1.7%15486
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%20826
Macedonia 0.6%0.5%1783

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hrt.hr
41.09%23.45%1.4
hrti.hrt.hr
31.77%21.72%1.6
raspored.hrt.hr
17.06%12.78%1.8
vijesti.hrt.hr
12.98%10.14%1.9
radio.hrt.hr
12.38%15.22%2.9
teletekst.hrt.hr
7.08%2.99%1.0
sport.hrt.hr
4.99%3.78%1.8
hrtprikazuje.hrt.hr
3.95%2.07%1.3
magazin.hrt.hr
3.41%1.79%1.3
video.hrt.hr
0.93%0.47%1.2
glashrvatske.hrt.hr
0.86%0.82%2
obljetnica.hrt.hr
0.65%0.33%1.2
hera.hrt.hr
0.64%0.72%2.7
htv4.hrt.hr
0.50%0.21%1
skolski.hrt.hr
0.35%0.33%2
htv1.hrt.hr
0.34%0.14%1
zeus.hrt.hr
0.33%0.23%2
eurosong.hrt.hr
0.26%0.31%3
oblak.hrt.hr
0.26%0.66%6
glazba.hrt.hr
0.21%0.09%1
juhuhu.hrt.hr
0.20%0.19%2
eponuda.hrt.hr
0.19%0.67%8
OTHER
0%0.92%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hrt.hr
SEMrush
Domain:
  hrt.hr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  133,181
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,275
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,149
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $15,210.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is hrt.hr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hrt.hr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$91.13
Monthly Revenue:
$2,733.90
Yearly Revenue:
$33,262.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Croatia 30,791$38.80
Canada 2,644$18.54
Germany 1,748$8.44
United States 493$5.65
Slovenia 1,389$3.85
South Africa 762$3.36
Norway 403$2.14
Finland 269$1.95
Italy 538$1.88
Austria 493$1.60
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2,331$1.24
Serbia 1,345$1.22
Netherlands 224$1.14
Switzerland 179$1.09
Macedonia 224$0.24

How much money do hrt.hr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$601.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,316.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,459
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
283,764
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,452,467
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Croatia 6,774$8.54
Canada 661$4.63
Germany 507$2.45
United States 89$1.02
Slovenia 320$0.89
Finland 62$0.45
Norway 81$0.43
Austria 128$0.42
Italy 91$0.32
Bosnia and Herzegovina 396$0.21
Serbia 229$0.21
Switzerland 32$0.20
Netherlands 38$0.19
South Africa 15$0.07
Macedonia 36$0.04

How much is hrt.hr worth?

Website Value:
$58,992.87

Where is hrt.hr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.5.56.20
ASN:
AS6794 
ISP:
Croatian Radio Television 
Server Location:
Athens
35
94105
Croatia
 

Other sites hosted on 213.5.56.20

How fast does hrt.hr load?

Average Load Time:
(1403 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hrt.hr/static/CACHE/css/83ca1b5471d6.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:700,300,400,600&subset=latin,latin-ext

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 103.3KiB (51% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/15-09-16/Lederer_160x90.jpg could save 20.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.hrt.hr/media/tt_news/neto_youtube.jpg.512x288_q85_crop_upscale.jpg could save 19.5KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.hrt.hr/media/tt_news/bilicslaven_cagaljivo.jpg.512x288_q85_crop_upscale.jpg could save 16KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.hrt.hr/media/tt_news/PXL_EXP_270613_6346265.jpg.512x288_q85_crop_upscale.jpg could save 14.7KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/15-10-06/KruskeiJabuke_160x90.jpg could save 12.5KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/16-01-18/Rijeci_i_rijeci.png could save 8.7KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/16-01-25/juhuhu_banner_336x90.png could save 4.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/15-11-27/banner-2.png could save 3KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/16-01-18/The_Voice.png could save 2.9KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hr.adocean.pl/files/media/gao_cross.gif could save 751B (75% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://results.betradar.com/css/hrt/LatestMatches/horizontal_list.css (expiration not specified)
http://results.betradar.com/js/hrt/LatestMatches/LSB.js (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.2.4/polyfills.promise.js (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.2.4/skins/glow.css (expiration not specified)
http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v31.js (expiration not specified)
http://content.jwplatform.com/libraries/gboyEwpc.js (2.5 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-852.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 36.2KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://rs.adocean.pl/files/tocjeusjkf/thoodxpkur/640x360video-hrti2.html could save 25.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://hr.adocean.pl/_1455845602370/ad.js?id=Zx1Wb5rqQfeEL_rg***Cl8WIvd_NDIbnCRRVvTy3wx7..7/x=375/y=667/fv=- could save 7.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1058 could save 2.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://raspored.hrt.hr/wnn/wnn.php?mreza=2 could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img src="http://hr.adoc…/gao_cross.gif"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="creativelink" href="http://adhr.hi…://hrti.hrt.hr"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//vijesti.hrt.…racunski-novac">Marić u Otvore…orođenu djecu!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//vijesti.hrt.…jim-vukovarcem">Osuda nasilja…jim Vukovarcem</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.hrt.hr/rss/" class="rss">RSS</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="impliedsubmit" type="submit" name="impliedsubmit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://rs.adocean.pl/files/tocjeusjkf/thoodxpkur/640x360video-hrti2.html could save 2.3KiB (7% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hrt.hr/ could save 895B (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1058 could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://hr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hrt.hr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.hrt.hr
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G3
Valid from: Aug 25 13:51:44 2015 GMT
Valid until: Aug 26 19:04:27 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hrt.hr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 07 Feb 2018 10:09:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 84574
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Language: hr
Vary: Accept-Language, Cookie
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
Age: 27
X-Cache: HIT
grace: none
X-Cache-Hits: 7
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 213.5.56.20 3600
MX jerry.hrt.hr 3600
MX tom.hrt.hr 3600
MX brum.hrt.hr 3600
SOA 3600
Mname gromit.hrt.hr
Rname root.gromit.hrt.hr
Serial Number 3438780501
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.hrt.hr 3585
NS dns.hrt.hr 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-07
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.hr...
Domain Name: hrt.hr
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dns.hr
Registrar URL: http://whois.dns.hr
Updated Date: 2018-01-29T23:00:00Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-07T22:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-29T23:00:00Z
Registrant Name: HRT
Registrant Street: Prisavlje 3
Registrant City: Zagreb
Registrant State/Province: HR
Registrant Postal Code: 10000
Name Server: dns.hrt.hr
Name Server: dns2.hrt.hr
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hrt.hr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hrt.hr widget