Hrt.Hr - Info hrt.hr

hrt.hr receives about 30,950 unique visitors and 109,873 (3.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $247.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $222,185.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hrt.hr is ranked number 20,122 in the world and 0.00619% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, 94105, Croatia and links to network IP address 213.5.56.20.

About - hrt.hr

How popular is hrt.hr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
928,500
Daily Pageviews:
109,873 (3.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,122 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00619% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Croatia 65.3%70.8%32
Other 6.2%5.0%633
Germany 5.1%6.2%9519
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.5%1.7%431
Slovenia 4.4%4.4%473
Switzerland 2.8%2.4%2081
United States 2.6%3.8%79997
Austria 1.9%1.4%3636
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%38061
Canada 1.0%0.5%31644
Czech Republic 1.0%0.9%8182
Australia 0.9%0.6%25391

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hrt.hr
63.35%32.62%1.91
raspored.hrt.hr
16.81%23.24%5.1
radio.hrt.hr
11.52%8.08%2.6
vijesti.hrt.hr
11.51%4.72%1.5
hrti.hrt.hr
9.32%12.26%4.9
sport.hrt.hr
8.56%4.56%2.0
htv1.hrt.hr
8.04%2.17%1.00
htv4.hrt.hr
4.56%1.23%1.0
teletekst.hrt.hr
4.45%6.09%5.1
hrtprikazuje.hrt.hr
2.96%1.12%1.4
voice.hrt.hr
2.26%2.54%4.2
magazin.hrt.hr
1.35%0.38%1.1
voiceofcroatia.hrt.hr
0.46%0.20%1.6
OTHER
0%0.78%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hrt.hr
Domain:
  hrt.hr
Rank:
  133,181
Organic Keywords:
  4,275
Organic Traffic:
  6,149
Organic Cost:
  $15,210.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,199
Total Backlinks:
  177,890
Follow Links:
  168,583
Nofollow Links:
  9,307
Referring Domains:
  3,014
Referring IPs:
  2,425

How socially engaged is hrt.hr?

Facebook:
  4,698
Google +:
  140
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hrt.hr can earn?

Website Value:
$222,185.27
Daily Revenue:
$247.60
Monthly Revenue:
$7,428.00
Yearly Revenue:
$90,374.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hrt.hr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.5.56.20
ASN:
AS6794 
ISP:
Croatian Radio Television 
Server Location:
Athens
35
94105
Croatia
 

Other sites hosted on 213.5.56.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hrt.hr load?

Average Load Time:
(1266 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hrt.hr/static/CACHE/css/83ca1b5471d6.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:700,300,400,600&subset=latin,latin-ext

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 103.3KiB (51% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/15-09-16/Lederer_160x90.jpg could save 20.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.hrt.hr/media/tt_news/neto_youtube.jpg.512x288_q85_crop_upscale.jpg could save 19.5KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.hrt.hr/media/tt_news/bilicslaven_cagaljivo.jpg.512x288_q85_crop_upscale.jpg could save 16KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.hrt.hr/media/tt_news/PXL_EXP_270613_6346265.jpg.512x288_q85_crop_upscale.jpg could save 14.7KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/15-10-06/KruskeiJabuke_160x90.jpg could save 12.5KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/16-01-18/Rijeci_i_rijeci.png could save 8.7KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/16-01-25/juhuhu_banner_336x90.png could save 4.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/15-11-27/banner-2.png could save 3KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hrt.hr/media/uploads/16-01-18/The_Voice.png could save 2.9KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hr.adocean.pl/files/media/gao_cross.gif could save 751B (75% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://results.betradar.com/css/hrt/LatestMatches/horizontal_list.css (expiration not specified)
http://results.betradar.com/js/hrt/LatestMatches/LSB.js (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.2.4/polyfills.promise.js (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.2.4/skins/glow.css (expiration not specified)
http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v31.js (expiration not specified)
http://content.jwplatform.com/libraries/gboyEwpc.js (2.5 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-852.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 36.2KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://rs.adocean.pl/files/tocjeusjkf/thoodxpkur/640x360video-hrti2.html could save 25.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://hr.adocean.pl/_1455845602370/ad.js?id=Zx1Wb5rqQfeEL_rg***Cl8WIvd_NDIbnCRRVvTy3wx7..7/x=375/y=667/fv=- could save 7.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1058 could save 2.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://raspored.hrt.hr/wnn/wnn.php?mreza=2 could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img src="http://hr.adoc…/gao_cross.gif"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="creativelink" href="http://adhr.hi…://hrti.hrt.hr"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//vijesti.hrt.…racunski-novac">Marić u Otvore…orođenu djecu!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//vijesti.hrt.…jim-vukovarcem">Osuda nasilja…jim Vukovarcem</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.hrt.hr/rss/" class="rss">RSS</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="impliedsubmit" type="submit" name="impliedsubmit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://rs.adocean.pl/files/tocjeusjkf/thoodxpkur/640x360video-hrti2.html could save 2.3KiB (7% reduction).
Minifying http://www.hrt.hr/ could save 895B (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1058 could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://hr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Radio/International Broadcasters
Mediji/Televizija

What sites are related to hrt.hr?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 19 Feb 2016 01:33:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Language, Cookie
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Language: hr
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
X-Varnish: 225166219 225165984
Age: 41
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 9
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX jerry.hrt.hr 3600
MX tom.hrt.hr 3600
MX brum.hrt.hr 3600
A 213.5.56.20 3600
SOA 3600
Mname gromit.hrt.hr
Rname root.gromit.hrt.hr
Serial Number 3438780465
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.hrt.hr 3599
NS dns2.hrt.hr 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.hr...
domain: hrt.hr
descr: HRT
descr: Prisavlje 3
descr: 10000 Zagreb
descr: HR
expires: 20170204
source: HR
Last update was 294 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bookcafe100.com
6 secs
sainikssbacademy.com
27 secs
timestore.cz
44 secs
***videotube.me
1 min
ican.blog
1 min
onhaxnet.com
1 min
3670.ws
1 min
chongdoeng.com
1 min
btcpower.us
1 min
djicm.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hrt.hr widget